Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate SLES 70%
|Purchase Qty. (Tons)||FOB Price|
|1-99||US $1,250 / Ton|
|100+||US $980 / Ton|
Other Name: Sodium Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulfate (SLES or AES) // Sodium Polyoxyethylene Fatty Alcohol Sulfate
INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate
CAS No.: 68585-34-2 or 68891-38-3 (SLES24-2/70%)
Einec No.: 221-416-0
Molecular Formula: RO(CH2CH2O)nSO3Na
R: C12-14 alkyl (Natural) n: 2~3
C12-15 alkyl (Synthetical)
Excellent decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and foaming property.
Good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti-hard water and high biodegradable ability.
Low irritation to skin and eyes.
Appearance , 25°C
White to yellowish paste
Active matter, %
Sodium sulfate, %
1,4-Dioxane, PPM ,
Color, Hazen (5%Am.aq.sol)
pH value (25°C, 1% Am.aq.sol)
Widely used in liquid detergent such as dishwashing detergent, shampoo, bubble bath liquid, hand washing etc.
In washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty, using it to partially replace LABSA, phosphate(STPP) can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced.
In textile, printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry, it can be used as lubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.
Packaging: 110kg /170kg/220kg (N.W.) per plastic drum.