Zouping Changshan Zefeng Fertilizer Co., Ltd.

Carbon Black for Rubber, Acetylene Carbon Black for Conductive, Activated Carbon manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Carbon Black N220, N330, N550, N770, N990, Diammonium Phosphate 18-46-0 DAP Fertilizer Prices, Industrial Grade White Calcium Carbonate and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List carbon black Carbon Black N220, N330, N550, N770, N990

Carbon Black N220, N330, N550, N770, N990

FOB Price:US $800 / Ton
Min. Order (Tons) FOB Price
10+ US $800 / Ton
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Tons
Production Capacity: 5000mt /Month
Transport Package: 25kg/ Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, 30%T/T in advance;70%T/T against the B/L copy

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:N220, N330, N550, N660, N770, N990,
Colour:Black
Appearance:Powder
Usage:Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment...
Application Material:Leather
Type:Synthetic
Solubility:Solubility
Composition:Inorganic Salt
Yellow Pigments:Lead Chrome Yellow
Green Pigments:Chrome Oxide Green
Blue Pigments:Iron Blue
Color:Black
Purity:99%
Certificte:SGS
Trademark:ZF
Specification:99% N220, N330, N550, N660, N770, N990,
Origin:China
HS Code:28030000

Product Description

Items: Carbon Black for rubber
1. Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent
2. CAS No.: 1333-86-4
3. EINECS No.: 215-609-9
4. Other Names: Carbon black/contact black /gas black/ furnance
5. Style: Inorganic Pigment
6. Usage: Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment.

Carbon black is chiefly used for the reinforcement of rubber strength. Most carbon blacks for strengthening rubbers are used for vehicle tires.
productCarbon   Black   for rubber
CAS No.1333-86-4
StandardGB 3778-2003
apperanceblack granule or powder
typeN115, N220, N234, N326, N330, N375, N550, N660,N N770, N774, N880, N900,N990
specifications
Types of carbon black used in tiresNameAbbrev.ASTM
Desig.
Particle
Size
nm
Tensile
Strength
MPa
Relative
Laboratory
Abrasion
Relative
Roadwear
Abrasion
Super Abrasion FurnaceSAFN11020-2525.21.351.25
Intermediate SAFISAFN22024-3323.11.251.15
High Abrasion FurnaceHAFN33028-3622.41.001.00
Easy Processing ChannelEPCN30030-3521.70.800.90
Fast Extruding FurnaceFEFN55039-5518.20.640.72
High Modulus FurnaceHMFN68349-7316.10.560.66
Semi-Reinforcing FurnaceSRFN77070-9614.70.480.60
Fine ThermalFTN880180-20012.60.22--
Medium ThermalMTN990250-3509.80.18--
use tyre and other rubber industry, masterpatch for rubber and plastic, ink, paint 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Mary
Overseas Sales Manager
*From
To Miss Mary
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Zouping Changshan Zefeng Fertilizer Co., Ltd.

- Shandong, China
- Manufacturer/Factory

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service